mc_2007_mc

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Baseball

M Basketball

W Basketball

X-Country

Football

Men's Golf

Women's Golf

Men's Soccer

W Soccer

Softball

Track & Field

M Volleyball

W Volleyball

Wrestling

mc_header869

Moorpark College Track & Field

Men & Women All-Time Top 10 Records  List

(Men)

 

100 Meters    

1.                     10.44                           Frank Jackson                         73

2.                     10.47                           Boris Gurarie                           88

3.                     10.49                           Tom Farnbach                         96

4.                     10.53                           Kory Cook                               04

5.                     10.56                           Vaun Cleveland                        01

6.                     10.57                           Phillip Antoine                         92

7.                     10.68                           Elijah    Markstrom                   03

8.                     10.72                           Ray Carmel                              00

9.                     10.74                           Demetrus Patterson                  99

                        10.74                           Dorian Petty                             85

                        10.74                           Glen Wellman                           86

                        10.74                           Kendall William                        77

                       10.74                          Sean Alfino                              09

10.                   10.78                           Pedro Fernandez                      01

 

200 Meters

1.                     21.09                           Tom Farnbach                          96

2.                     21.17                           Phillip Antoine                           92

3.                     21.43                           Kory Cook                                 05

4.                     21.44                           Glen Wellman                            86

5.                     21.40                           Benji Green                               85

6.                     21.54                           Bryan Krill                                 93

                        21.54                           Frank Jackson                            74

                        21.54                           Robert Harris                              91

8.                    21.63                           Pedro Fernandez                          01

9.                     21.74                           Bubba Washington                      72

                       21.74                          Sean Alfino                                 09

10.                   21.82                           Elijah Markstrom                         03

 

400 Meters

1.                     46.92                           Patrick Wetzel                            02

2.                     47.24                           Bryan Krill                                 93

3.                     47.64                           Benji Green                               85

4.                     47.74                           Eric Taylor                                 71

5.                     47.84                           Jeff Ingalls                                  92

6.                     47.92                           Robert Harris                             91

7.                     48.00                           Peter Paplanus                          99

8.                     49.13                           Kory Cook                                 05

9.                     49.14                           Ricco Sanchez                           70

10.                   49.34                           Kyle Wimberly                            06

800 Meters    

1.                     1:49.94                        Ricco Sanchez                          70

2.                     1:51.64                        Bruce Hellebrand                       74

3.                     1:53.14                        Terry Faley                                82

4.                     1:53.24                        Mike Dickran                             01

5.                     1:53.54                        Travis Cooksey                           89

6.                     1:53.64                        Steve Papegaay                         83

                        1:53.64                        Bob Rotte                                   83

7.                     1:53.74                        Kirk Richter                                 79

                        1:53.74                        Paul Fuess                                84

8.                     1:53.84                        Charley Kunz                             85

9.                     1:54.34                        Doug Sullivan                              86

 

1500 Meters

1.                     3:45.60                        Steve Fairman                            83

2.                     3:48.00                        Bruce Hellebrand                       74

3.                     3:51.60                        Scott Blackburn                          77

4.                     3:51.70                        Mike Flint                                   75

5.                     3:54.20                        Hector Romero                          83

6.                     3:55.30                        Doug Sullivan                              86

7.                     3:55.30                        Scott Kistner                              83

8.                    3:56.60                        Ken Gerry                                   71

9.                     3:56.70                        Ramon Perez                            88

10.                   3:58.50                        John Casso                                70

 

5000 Meters

1.                     14:22.00                      Ken Gerry                                   71

2.                     14:27.60                      Mike Flint                                    75

3.                     14:27.70                      John Spellman                             83

4.                     14:30.00                      Tim Tubb                                    69

5.                     14:34.00                      Bruce Hellebrand                          74

6.                     14:39.10                      Steve Fairman                             83

7.                     14:40.00                      Bob Hayes                                   75

8.                     14:40.18                      Eleazar Hernandez                       97

9.                     14:48.60                      Tom Zinger                                    76

10.                   14:56.00                      Scott Blackburn                            77

  

10,000 Meters           

1.                     30:34.00                      Bob Hayes                                   75

2.                     30:42.46                      Eleazar Hernandez                         97

3.                     31:13.00                      Tom Zinger                                    83

4.                     31:47.65                      Germaine Ortiz                              03

5.                     31:55.30                      John Spillman                               83

6.                     31:55.30                      Steve Fairman                               83

7.                     32:03.20                      Danny Oliva                                   98

8.                     32:07.00                      Frank Robles                                  82

9.                     32:10.26                      Uzziel Gray                                   97

10                   32:20.75                     Isidore Herrera                                09

 

3,000 Meters SC

1.                     9:17.89                        Craig Ingram                                   86

2.                     9:18.61                        Reymond Coronado                         98

3.                     9:19.90                        Jeff Wilson                                      95

4.                     9:20.50                        James Macon                                  84

5.                     9:20.80                        Matt Thomson                                 88

6.                     9:22.86                        Eleazar Hernandez                          97

7.                     9:28.13                        Mike Esparza                                   94

8.                    9:30.20                        Paul Smith                                        81

9.                     9:30.60                        Pat Cooper                                       83

10.                   9:33.40                        Joe Neff                                            90

 

110 Meters High Hurdles

1.                     14.44                           Jerry Edwards                                   90

2.                     14.44                           Chris Edwards                                   90

3.                     14.56                           Chris Foster                                      03

4.                     14.64                           Martino Wesley                                92

                        14.64                           Randy Hurt                                       98

5.                     14.66                           Kenny Ley                                       98

6.                     14.74                           Clifton Jones                                     02

7.                     14.84                           Tom Mc Donalds                              76

8.                     14.90                           Isaiah Mustafa                                  94

                        14.90                           Richard Mc Donald                            97

                       14.90                          Matthew Dangerfield                           06

9.                     14.93                           Keith Cowins                                    01

10.                   14.94                           Dusty Gould                                      01

  

400 Meters Intermediate Hurdles

1.                     52.39                           Joe Maashoff                                    93

2.                     52.47                           Oliver Jackson                                  03

3.                     53.06                           Danny Scharf                                  07

4.                     53.49                           Ricky Jordan                                    00

5.                     53.70                           Martino Wesley                                93

6.                     53.77                           Dusty Gould                                     01

7.                     53.94                           Larry Watson                                    69

                        53.94                           Jerry Yakel                                      79

8.                     54.00                           Stacy Gibson                                    93

9.                     54.02                           Richard McDonald                              97

10.                   54.14                           Matthew Dangerfield                            06

 

Decathlon                                                                                           State Meet Place

1.                     6739                            Isaiah Mustafa                          94-93            2nd

2.                     6489                            Jerry Edwards                           91                5th

3.                     6359                            Gil Carrillo                                90               5th

4                      6241                            Jeff Ingalls                                92               3rd

5.                     6219                            Josh Canales                            97               4th

6.                     6016                            Justin Burnett                            95                6th

7.                     5907                            J.J. Noble                                  98                7th

8.                     5902                            Stacy Gibson                            93               DNC

9                      5859                            Oliver Jackson                            03              DNC

10.                   5821                            Keith Kephart                            94               DNP

 

Long Jump

1.                     25'00 ¾"                     Oliver Jackson                                     03

2.                     24'11"                         Stan Oporski                                       84

3.                     24'09"                         Ray Carmel Jr.                                     00

4.                     24'08 ½"                     Jerry Conway                                       70

                        24'08 ½"                     Isaiah Mustafa                                    94

5.                     24' 02"                      Rex Bridgeforth                                    06

6.                     23'08 ½"                     Stacy Gibson                                       88

7.                     23'08"                         Tom McDonald                                     76

8.                     23'07 ½"                     Matt Carrillo                                          93

9.                     23'07"                         Jason Napoleon                                   05

10.                   23'06 ¾"                     Mark Schwartz`                                    97

                        23'06 ¾"                     Ralph Webb                                          70

 Triple Jump

1.                     55'0"                           Stan Oporski                                          85

2.                     50' 02"                       Kevin Lashley                                        09

3.                     49'09"                        Rex Bridgeforth                                      06

4.                     48'07"                         Fred Dangerfield                                     68

5.                     48'04"                         Brian Tubb                                             71

6.                     48'02 ¾"                     Jerry Conway                                         71

7.                     48'02 1/2"                    DJ Price                                                06"

8.                     47'06"                         Brendan Gibson                                     97

9.                     47'05 ¼"                     Bruce Dunn                                            74

10.                     47'01 ¼"                     Eric Hayes                                              84

 

High Jump

1.                     6'11"                           Gary Lawrence             78

2.                     6'10 ¼"                       Paul Lee                                   79                               

3.                     6'10"                           Andy Szilagyi                            96       

4.                     6'09"                           Jeff Gerlach                              78

5.                     6'08 ¾"                       Jerry Conway                            71

                        6'08 ¾"                       Isaiah Mustafa                          94

                        6'08 ¾"                       Jermey Jackson                        00

6.                     6'08 ¼"                       Josh Canales                            97

7.                     6'08"                           Jamil Austin                             93

                        6'08"                           Jerry Edwards                          91

                        6'08"                           Dave Eberly                             78

                       6'08"                            David Harden                         09

Pole Vault

1.                     16'01                          Josh Lubeck                             07

2.                     16'00"                         Jeff Beam                                 95

2.                     16'00"                         Cory Gosser                             06

4.                     15'06"                         Brian Lubocki                           95

5.                     15'01"                         John Pinson                             02

6.                     15'00"                         Nick Demetrion                        02

                       15'00"                         Justin Grable                           07

                        15'00"                         Nik Lewis                                01

                        15'00"                         Wes Batdorf                             77

                        15'00"                         Chris Shea                               77

                        15'00"                         Mike Brauer                             98

7.                     14'09"                         Marc Rosselini                         82

                        14'09"                         Matt Pearson                            91

8.                     14'06"                         JJ Golden                                 93

                       14'06"                         Eric Bodjanac                         07

                        14'06"                         Andy Curran                             91

                        14'06"                         Chuck Houde                           85

                        14'06"                         Kevin Gallay                             05

  

Shot Put

1.                     60' 7 1/4 "                   Dennis Aliotta                          09

2.                     57'06"                         Bob Slowik                               04

3.                     57'04"                         Colin Veldman                          05 

4.                     57'02"                         Lucais Mac Kay                       01

5.                     56'10 ½"                     Dave Laut                                 76

6.                     56'6"                         Dennis Aliotta                           09

7.                     55'03 ½"                     Ken Lowther                            88

8.                     54'06 ¼"                     Donnie Laut                              87

9.                     54'06"                        Joe Lochridge                           01

10.                   53'02 ¾"                     Sean Mc Keown                      94

 

Discus

1.                     212'04"                       Bob Slowik                              04

2.                     192'00"                       Kibwe Johnson                         02

3.                     188'00"                       Lucais Mac Kay                       01

4.                     187'00"                       Colin Veldman                         05

5.                     173'05"                       Karl Gerke                                09

6.                     173'02"                       Eki Faagai                                06

7.                     164'11"                       Sean Mc Keown                       94

8.                     163'09"                       Dennis Aliotta                          09

9.                     161'05"                     Donald Romero                        09

10.                   160'10"                       Joe Lochridge                           02

 

Javelin

1.                     221'11"                       Ken Teasley                             93

2.                     214'03"                       Gil Carrillo                                90

3.                     208'03"                       JR Jeffrey                                07

4.                     208'01"                       Nik Bawden                            06

5.                     198'10"                       Balwinder Khatra                      05

6.                     193'2"                         Tom Short                                02

7.                     189'04"                       Josh Canales                           97

8.                     189'04"                       Ty Wilcox                                92

9.                     187'03"                       Kory Fleck                               89

10.                     187'01"                      Jerry Edwards                          91

 

Hammer

1.                     219'07"                       Lucas Mac Kay                       01

2.                     213'01"                       Colin Veldman                         05

3.                     211'06"                       Bob Slowik                              04

4.                     210'11"                       Kibwe  Johnson                       02

5.                     201'03"                       Will Moman                             03

6.                     192'11"                       Adrian Wright                          03

7.                     186' 8"                      Dennis Aliotta                          09

8.                     183'03"                       Buck Sullivan                         07

9.                    183'00"                       Ryan Creadick                        03

10.                    182'03"                      Dan Zorich                              92

11.                    179'09"                     Matthew Hanley                     07

12.                    173'03"                      Robert Hogan                         06

 

Team and Past and Present Coaches Records

 

                        Undefeated Western State Conference Mini Meet wins,  107 

(2000 through 2007)

Year           Tri, Quad, 5way   WSC place      So. Cal Meet  CalState Meet

2009         14-1                     1st Place          2nd Place          T-2nd Place

2008           10-1                      1st Place           2nd Place         5th Place

2007           13-0                      1st Place           1st Place           2nd Place

2006           14-0                      1st Place           2nd Place         2nd Place

2005           13-0                      1st Place           4th Place           3rd Place

2004           13-0                      1st Place           4th Place           6th Place

2003           15-0                      1st Place           1st Place           1st Place

2002           15-0                      1st Place           2nd Place          4th Place

2001           12-0                      1st Place           6th Place           8th Place

2000           12-0                      2nd Place          7th Place           25th Place

1999           12-1                      2nd Place          11th Place         36th Place

1998           12-1                      2nd Place          5th Place           ---------

1997           11-0                      2nd Place           3rd Place           6th Place

1996           10-0                      2nd Place          ---------                       ---------

1995           11-0                      2nd Place          ---------                       ---------

1994           8-0                        2nd Place          5th Place           6th Place

1993           8-0                        1st Place           5th Place           8th Place

1992           9-1                        2nd Place          4th Place           ----------

1991           9-1                        3rd Place           ---------                       ----------

1990           9-1                        2nd Place          ---------                       ----------

 

Chris Richardson 2009    Conf. record 12-0

Keith Kephart 2008       Conf. record 10 -1

Doni Green 1998 to 2007 Conf. record 131-2.  

Manny Trevino 1990 to 1997 Conf. record 75-3.

Longest Western State Conf. win Streak = 107 (Ended in 2008)

WesternState Conf. Championships 6 (Green)

WesternState Conf. Championships 1 (Trevino)

 

(Women)

 

100 Meters

l.                      12.06               Renee Hembree                                    86

2.                     12.21               Erin Brzenzinski                                    01

3.                     12.34               Avonya Litton                                       95

                        12.34               Lavette Ford                                         00

4.                     12.36             Katie Dana                                           09

5.                     12.40               Michelle Harper                                    88

6.                     12.46               Karin Cartwood                                    85

7.                     12.54               Doreen Turpin                                      96

8.                     12.61               Shannon Livingston                              99

9.                     12.66               Stacy Higgins                                      98

10.                   12.68               Brittni Showers                                    09

 

200 Meters

 l.                     24.97               Erin Brzenzinski                                   01

2.                     25.07               Ebony Haggans                                    01

3.                     25.50               Kim Hall                                               86       

4.                     25.50               Renee Hembree                                    86

5.                     25.71               Stacy Higgins                                       98

6.                     25.74               Avonya Litton                                       95

7.                     25.77               Katie Dana                                          09

8.                     25.84               Lynne Wingle                                       82

9.                     25.94               Doreen Turpin                                       95

10.                   26.14               Cheryl Ford                                          91

                        26.14               Lavette Ford                                         00

 

400 Meters

l.                      56.64               Kim Hall                                               86

                        56.64               Chrystall De Naeyer                             98

3.                     57.14               Colleen Gavin                                       89

4.                     58.82               Essance Porter                                    06

5.                     58.94               Chelsea Christensen                             98

6.                     59.20               Ebony Haggans                                    01

                        59.20               Nippy Borup                                        85

8.                     59.58               Melissa Arroyo                                    00

9.                     59.75               Trisha Palmquist                                   97

10.                     59.99               Lisa Nollar                                           90

  

800 Meters

1.                     2:14.19            Crystall De Naeyer                               98

2.                     2:14.25            Karen Moore                                        79

3.                     2:15.79            Noelle Righter                                      91

4.                     2:17.97            Patti Marschik`                                    81

5.                     2:19.18            Lisa Ash                                              86

6.                     2:19.38            Deana Fuess                                        92

7.                     2:19.70            Debbie Ball                                          88       

8.                     2:21.10            Rhanda Ribar                                       86       

9.                     2:21.20            Lori Church                                          93

10                    2:21.40            Sue Broccoli                                         81

 

1500 Meters  

1.                     4:36.73            Lisa Ash                                               86

2.                     4:38.60            Noelle Righter                                       91

3.                     4:40.39            Melissa Mc Bain                                   00

4.                     4:42.08            Deana Fuess                                        92

5.                     4:42.08            Debbie Ball                                          88

6.                     4:45.55            Rhanda Ribar                                       86

7.                     4:47.57         Caren Sayther-Sperry                              04

8.                     4:47.90            Sue Broccoli                                         81

9.                     4:50.94            Anna Howald                                        88

10.                   4:52.50            Karen Moore                                       79

 

3000 Meters  

1.                     10:18.42          Debbie Ball                                          88

2.                     10:19.50          Sue Broccoli                                        81

3.                     10:21.00          Rhanda Ribar                                       86

4.                     10:23.80          Lisa Ash                                              86

5.                     10:27.90          Pam Fuller                                           90

6.                     10:34.50          Tricia Mathiesen                                   90

7.                     10:35.67          Jody Hay                                             01

8.                     10:40.30          Laura Staller                                        80

9.                     10:45.27          Madelyn Stoltze                                 09

10.                     10:45.73          Melissa Mc Bain                                  00

 

3000 Meters SC

1.                     12:38.20          Valerie Bekeny                                    03

2.                     12:59.80          Bernice Magana                                  03

3.                     13:13.60          Kristen Cole                                        09

4.                     13:15.57          Sharon Wilkenson                              06

5                     13:36.13        Jocelyn Castaneda                                05

6.                     13:48.35        Tess Cook                                            09

  

5000 Meters

1.                     17:50.94          Ronda Ribar                                        87

2                      18:08.30          Lisa Ash                                             86

3.                     18:11.30          Debbie Ball                                         88

4.                     18:14.20          Tricia Mathiesen                                  90

5.                     18:14.22          Jeanene Gerry                                     01

6.                     18:17.35        Madelyn Stoltze                                  09

7.                     18:17.96          Jody Hay                                             01

8.                     18:50.00          Kristy Armstrong                                  88

9.                     18:50.13          Kim Gerhard                                        94

10.                   18:56.30          Christine Rogers                                   86

 

10,000 Meters           

1.                     37:46.55          Jody Hay                                             01

2.                     37:59.86          Jeanene Gerry                                     00

3.                     38:43.70          Madelyn Stoltze                                 09

4.                     40:14.12          Melissa Bonds                                     99

5.                     41:54.75          Sharon Wilkenson                                06

6.                     42:03.27          Veronica Mendoza                              06

7.                     42: 21.80       Alejandra Sanchez                                06

8.                     42:44.52          Valerie Bekeny                                    03

9.                     43:14.46        Jocelyn Castaneda                                 05

10.                     43:31.05          Stacey Riggio                                      98

 

100 Meter High Hurdles

1.                     14.46               Shannon Livingston                               99

2.                     14.74               Rene Hembree                                     86

3.                     15.14               Lynne Wingle                                       82

4.                     15.30               Avonya Litton                                       95

5.                     15.37               Rhonda Madison                                  88

6.                     15.39               Joseline Livingston                               09

7.                     15.64               Karin Cartwood                                    84

8.                     15.80               Heather Hanger                                    95

9.                     15.84               Brenda Boehn                                      78

10                       15.84               Erica Arana                                          98

 

400 Meters Low Hurdles

1.                     63.85               Chelsea Christensen                             98

2.                     64.84               Kris Aggas                                           84

3.                     65.27               Vicki Wagenbach                                 90

4.                     65.70               Trisha Palmquist                                   97

5.                     65.91               Denaye Lakotich                                  99

6.                     66.32               Joy Dougherty                                      00

7.                     66.36               Heather Hutson                                    93

8.                     67.03               Julie Solis                                            93

9.                     67.07               Brittni Showers                                   09

10.                     67.17               Heather Hanger                                    95

 

Heptathlon

1.                     4509                Lynne Wingle                                       82

2.                     4279                Renee Hembree                                    86

3.                     4174                Erica Arana                                          98

4.                     3960                Rachel Olinyk                                       09

5.                     3894                Heather Hanger                                    95

6.                     3854                Nancy Nehring                                     82

7.                     3690                Maryam Greenfield                               05

8.                     3526                Misty Goodnight                                   00

9.                     3512                Joy Doughtery                                      01

10.                   3457                Heather Hudson                                   93

11.                   3438                Ebony Haggans                                    01

12.                   3400                Trisha Palmquist                                   97

 

Long Jump

l.                      18'2"               Teri Davidson                                        85

2.                     18'l ½"             Carol Myzskowski                                89

3.                     17'10"            Calyx Schentrup                                    09

4.                     17'3 ¼"           Akaira Kennett                                      02

5.                     17 3"                Rene Hembree                                     87

                        17'3"               Mary Bittnew                                         90

6.                     17'2 ¾"           Erica Arana                                             98

7.                     16'11 ½"         Melissa Arroyo                                         00

8.                     16'10 ¼"         Shannon Livingston                                   99

9.                     16'9 ½"           De'Ja Rabb-Tatro                                      03

10.                     16'7 ½"           Colleen Gainey                                         84

                        16'7 ½"           Cathy Scott                                            88

                        16'7 ½"           Erin Brzezinski                                        01

 

Triple Jump

l.                     38'8 ¼"           De'Ja Rabb-Tatro                                03

2.                     38'4 ¼"           Teri Davidson                                      85

3.                     37'8"               Ika Eliashvili                                       99

4.                     37'5 ½"           Carol Myzskowski                               90

5.                     36' 6"            Rachel Olinyk                                      09

6.                     36'1"               Rene Hembree                                   86

7.                     35'8 ½"           Erica Arana                                        98

8.                     34'8 ¼"           Sasha Stucky                                     03

9.                     34'4 ½"           Ebony Haggans                                   01

10.                    34'3 ½"           Laurie Braaten                                     90

11.                    34'2"              Sue Wolf                                             88

12.                    33'11             Ashley Hickman                                   95

 

High Jump

1.                   5'6"                 Ann Dietrich                                         83

2.                   5'5"                 Janell Hawley                                       86

                       5'5"                Rachel Olinyk                                      09

3.                   5'4"                 Dyan Miller                                          86

4.                     5'2 ¼"             Rene Hembree                                     87

5.                     5'2"                 Sasha Stucky                                        03

                       5'2"                 Ebony Haggans                                    01

                       5'2"                 Chelsea Eiben                                       99

                       5'2"                 Kelly Bleiberg                                       97

                       5'2"                 Gail Pharris                                           78

                       5'2"                 Remera Jones                                       89

 

Pole Vault

1.                   10'0"               Heather Smith                                      03

2.                   9'6"                 Joy Dougherty                                      00

                       9'6"                 Amy O'Conner                                     97

3.                   9'0"                 Sasha Stucky                                      03

                       9'0"                 Ashley Hickman                                   96

4.                   8'7"                 Holly Northup                                       09

5.                   8'6"                 Denaye Lakotich                                  99

                       8'6"                 Angie Southworth                                 99

                       8'6"                 Cari Schjolin                                        01

6.                   7'6"                 Erica Arana                                          98

  

Shot Put

1.                       50'08"               Amy Thiel                                             00

2.                       50' 06 1/4         Aubrey Baxter                                       06

3.                       47'02"              Angela Foster                                       00

4.                       46' 06"             Tai Battle                                            06

5.                       46'0"               Dolores Tuimoloau                                 98

6.                       45'11 1/4"         Shelaine Larson                                    01

7.                       45'3"               Jane Swenson                                      09

8.                       44'06"              Jennifer Onyeagbako                             06

9.                       43' 01 3/4"       Alexaraee Toeaina                                06

10.                      43'06"             Tamara Bryant                                      03

 

Discus

1.         183'03"           Jennifer Onyeagbako                             06

2.         173' 05"          Tai Battle                                              06

3.         169'05"           Alexaraee Toeaina                                 06

4.         166'1"             Amy Thiel                                             00

5.         158'6"             Shelaine Larson                                    01

6.         154'6"             Tamara Bryant                                     04

7.         154' 05"         Aubrey Baxter                                       06

8.         152'11"           Angela Foster                                       00

9.         152'10"           Shannon Popp                                      03

10.        145' 2 3/4      Jane Swenson                                        09

11.      141' 0             Mary Hanley                                         06

 

Javelin

1.         162'3"             Deena Bernstein                                   83

2.         157'5"             Colleen Gainey                                     84

3.         143' 04 1/2"    Aubrey Baxter                                      06

4.         135'1"             Sally Bolda                                           86

5.         131'4"             De Carroll                                             87

6.         130'9"             Laura Ybarra                                         81                   

7.         121'11"           Erica Arana                                          98

8.         120'2"             Amanda Grubb                                     98

9.         118'0"             Sheri Rutter                                          86

10.         117'6"             Crystal Diaz                                        01

 

Hammer

1.         185' 11"          Tai Battle                                              06

2.         185'0"             Angela Foster                                       00

3.         184'9"             Amy Thiel                                             00

4.         175' 7"           Aubrey Baxter                                      06

5.         165'1"             Shannon Popp                                      04

6.         162' 09"          Jennifer Onyeagbako                             06

7.         161' 00"          Shelaine Larson                                    01

8.         160'4"             Tamara Bryant                                      04

9.         156' 02"         Alexaree Toeaina                                  06

10.        153' 11"       Jane Swenson                                       09

11.        149'6"             Amanda Grubb                                   99

 

Team and Past and Present Coaches Records

 

Year           Tri, Quad, 5way   WSC place      So. Cal Meet  CalState Meet

2009               11-4                3rd Place            6th Place           9th Place

2008               6-5                  4th Place          23rd Place          _________

2007                 7-5                 2nd Place        13th Place            21st Place

2006               14-0                 1st Place          2nd Place           2nd Place

2005                11-2                 4th  Place          7th Place           10th   Place

2004                12-1                 4th  Place          ---------                10th Place

2003                14-1                 2nd Place          7th Place           7th Place

2002                12-3                 3rd Place          6th Place           16th Place

2001                12-0                 1st Place           2nd Place          3rd Place

2000                12-0                 1st Place           3rd Place           2nd  Place

1999                13-0                 1st Place           7th  Place          11th Place

1998                12-1                 1st Place           5th Place          6th  Place

1997                9-2                   3rd  Place          15th Place         28th Place

1996                6-4                   4th Place           ----------         -----------

1995                10-0-1             1st Place           ----------         -----------

1994                                        3rd Place           ----------         -----------

1993                                        2nd Place         ----------         -----------

1992                                        1st  Place          ----------         -----------

1991                                        4th Place           ----------         -----------

1990                                        4th Place           ----------         -----------

 

 

Traycie Kephart 47-13 Western State Conf. record (05-present)

Doni Green 87-6 Western State Conf. record  (98-04)

Manny Trevino 25-6-1 Western State Conf. record (95-97)

Longest win streak 1999-2001 = 37 wins

(pre 1995 record not available)

7 WesternState Conf. Championships (Trevino 2, Green 4, Kephart 1)